Can I use the Common Sense logo?

Last Updated: Aug 11, 2017 01:06PM PDT
In most cases the answer is no. Our logo is trademarked and cannot be used without prior written permission from Common Sense. Typically we approve of logo use in situations where there is a formal partnership between Common Sense and a third party. To learn more about our terms visit our posted Terms of Use, primarily sections 2, 4 and 7.

Contact Us

About us
Our Mission
Our Leadership
Our Partners
In the News
Press Inquiries
Annual Reports
Career Opportunities
Donate
Contact Us
Our Programs
Common Sense Media
Common Sense Education
Common Sense Kids Action
Common Sense News
Common Sense Research
Sitio en Español
Our Policies
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Community Guidelines
About us
Our Mission
Press Inquiries
Our Leadership
Annual Reports
Our Partners
Career Opportunities
In the News
Donate
Contact Us
Our Programs
Our Policies
Privacy Policy
Terms of Use
Community Guidelines
5bdf46bd0d316c0a7023d26c9f268f4c@commonsensesupport.desk-mail.com
https://cdn.desk.com/
false
desk
Loading
seconds ago
a minute ago
minutes ago
an hour ago
hours ago
a day ago
days ago
about
false
Invalid characters found
/customer/en/portal/articles/autocomplete